KudoZ home » Italian to Flemish » Other

pelle

Flemish translation: huid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pelle
Flemish translation:huid
Entered by: Carla Zwanenberg

18:24 May 30, 2002
Italian to Flemish translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: pelle
pelle in generale
pelle di animale
pelle di uomo
cuoio
pelle conciata
corteccia
buccia di frutta
scorza
ada
huid
Explanation:
pelle in generale: huid, vel
pelle di animale: dierenhuid, dierenvel, leer, leder
pelle di uomo: mensenhuid
cuoio: leer, leder
pelle conciata: gelooid leder/leer
corteccia: schors, cortex
buccia di frutta: schil (van een vrucht)
scorza: schors, bast

Selected response from:

Carla Zwanenberg
Netherlands
Grading comment
grazie

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5huid
Carla Zwanenberg
5huid/leer
Massimo Lencioni


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
huid/leer


Explanation:
pelle: huid
cuoio: leer
buccia/scorza: schil

Massimo Lencioni
Native speaker of: Italian

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
huid


Explanation:
pelle in generale: huid, vel
pelle di animale: dierenhuid, dierenvel, leer, leder
pelle di uomo: mensenhuid
cuoio: leer, leder
pelle conciata: gelooid leder/leer
corteccia: schors, cortex
buccia di frutta: schil (van een vrucht)
scorza: schors, bast



Carla Zwanenberg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
Grading comment
grazie