KudoZ home » Italian to French » Advertising / Public Relations

nascere

French translation: découler de (en français); stems from (in English)


10:12 Mar 10, 2004
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / advertising
Italian term or phrase: nascere
nascere = originare = partire da....
il progetto nasce dalla collaborazione di....
the project originates???
cristinag
French translation:découler de (en français); stems from (in English)
Explanation:
ci sono molte altre possibilità ma solamente se possiamo sapere se cerciamo una espresione in inglese o in francese
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
grazie per la traduzione e scusate per la confusione,era italiano/inglese e ora comunque ho avuto la risposta.
Sorry.....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1découler de (en français); stems from (in English)xxxCMJ_Trans
5naître
Stéphanie Argentin
4résulte de, est le résultat deyacine
4devenir
Helen Chrysanthopoulou


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
découler de (en français); stems from (in English)


Explanation:
ci sono molte altre possibilità ma solamente se possiamo sapere se cerciamo una espresione in inglese o in francese

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie per la traduzione e scusate per la confusione,era italiano/inglese e ora comunque ho avuto la risposta.
Sorry.....

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
5 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
naître


Explanation:
Userei anche in francese il verbo nascere:
"le projet naît de la collaboration...

Stéphanie Argentin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
devenir


Explanation:
devenir, une suggestion...

Helen Chrysanthopoulou
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
résulte de, est le résultat de


Explanation:
questo progetto viene dalla collaborazione di persone


yacine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench