KudoZ home » Italian to French » Advertising / Public Relations

Ho qui in collegamento una persona

French translation: Je suis en liaison avec une personne / quelqu'un ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Ho qui in collegamento una persona
French translation:Je suis en liaison avec une personne / quelqu'un ...
Entered by: elysee

02:17 Jun 28, 2004
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / spot TV
Italian term or phrase: Ho qui in collegamento una persona
il contesto è 1 spot TV
c'è un personaggio animato che presenta uno show x bambini e si collega con 1 regista di film.
(si vede in sottofondo lo schermo visivo e sonoro con il regista in collegamento) .

Ho qui in collegamento una persona che.....

andrebbe bene la versione =
Je suis maintenant en liaison avec une personne qui...

oppure avete una proposta migliore....??
grazie 1000 !
elysee
Italy
Je suis en liaison avec une personne / quelqu'un ...
Explanation:
Cf commento.
Selected response from:

Delphine Brunel
Italy
Grading comment
ti ringrazio...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Je suis en liaison avec une personne / quelqu'un ...Delphine Brunel
3 +1Je suis en communication avec une personne.../ avec quelqu'un qui
Jean-Luc Dumont


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Je suis en communication avec une personne.../ avec quelqu'un qui


Explanation:
...

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elisa1222
3 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Je suis en liaison avec une personne / quelqu'un ...


Explanation:
Cf commento.

Delphine Brunel
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
ti ringrazio...