KudoZ home » Italian to French » Architecture

rifacimento ex novo

French translation: l’entière réfection


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:rifacimento ex novo
French translation:l’entière réfection
Entered by: Virginie Ebongué

12:58 Oct 31, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Architecture / restauration de biens culturels
Italian term or phrase: rifacimento ex novo
Nel percorso proposto, i ragazzi sono invitati a confrontarsi tra dipinti, sculture e affreschi per cogliere il senso di un restauro che ha privilegiato il rifacimento ex novo oppure si è limitato a conservare ciò che è rimasto.

Comment traduiriez-vous cette expression?
Merci d'avance!
Virginie Ebongué
Italy
l’entière réfection
Explanation:
Una possibilità!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 min (2007-10-31 13:19:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

altra possibilità:
réfection totale

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 ore (2007-10-31 16:00:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.loir-et-cher.cci.fr/home/liblocal/docs/connaitre/magazi...
Selected response from:

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Grading comment
merci à toutes les deux
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3l’entière réfection
Ivana Giuliani
3restauration complète
elysee


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
restauration complète


Explanation:
restauration complète

une idée... vu le sens

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-10-31 15:37:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"restauration complète" + "fresque"
http://www.google.fr/search?as_q=&hl=it&num=10&btnG=Cerca co...

elysee
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 46

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
l’entière réfection


Explanation:
Una possibilità!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 min (2007-10-31 13:19:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

altra possibilità:
réfection totale

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 ore (2007-10-31 16:00:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.loir-et-cher.cci.fr/home/liblocal/docs/connaitre/magazi...

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
merci à toutes les deux