KudoZ home » Italian to French » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

INCAMOTTATURA

French translation: marouflage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:incamottatura
French translation:marouflage
Entered by: volpe99

16:58 May 10, 2002
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / PAINTING
Italian term or phrase: INCAMOTTATURA
INDICA L'APPLICAZIONE DI UN PEZZO DI TELA SOPRA UNA TAVOLA DI LEGNO CHE FUNGERA' DA BASE PER UN DIPINTO (ANCHE "INTELATURA")
volpe99
Italy
marouflage
Explanation:
meme reponse...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-10 17:08:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

que dans la partie \"easy\".
Selected response from:

bobdelbart
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4marouflage
bobdelbart
4Voir ci-dessous
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
Cher Volpe,

ce texte est de l'italien, pas du français. Mes connaissances n'y suffisent pas, posez la question dans la section italienne.

Geneviève



Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marouflage


Explanation:
meme reponse...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-10 17:08:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

que dans la partie \"easy\".

bobdelbart
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4