KudoZ home » Italian to French » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

ad incidere profondamente

French translation: à exercer une grande influence


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase: ad incidere profondamente
French translation:à exercer une grande influence
Entered by: Virginie Ebongué

11:03 Jul 2, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Essai d'histoire de l'art
Italian term or phrase: ad incidere profondamente
"I testi costituiscono un corpus destinato *ad incidere profondamente*: l’impegno critico e filologico con cui i vari studiosi si sono presentati all’incontro costituisce una garanzia che si vorrebbe vedere mantenuta più spesso."

Merci :-)
Virginie Ebongué
Italy
à marquer un jalon/à exercer une grande influence
Explanation:
au choix
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
Merci à toutes les deux
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4à marquer un jalon/à exercer une grande influence
Agnès Levillayer
3influer / influencer profondément
sophie delapree


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
influer / influencer profondément


Explanation:
?

sophie delapree
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à marquer un jalon/à exercer une grande influence


Explanation:
au choix

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 377
Grading comment
Merci à toutes les deux