KudoZ home » Italian to French » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

reca su di sé

French translation: porte l'empreinte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:reca su di sé
French translation:porte l'empreinte
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

07:41 Oct 31, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Italian term or phrase: reca su di sé
La conoscenza dell’opera consente ai bambini di riflettere sulle qualità opposte di fluidità e di solidità espresse dalle materie utilizzate dallo scultore e di cogliere il valore di superficie dell’acqua che come un foglio di carta *reca su di sé* l’impronta del dito.

Toujours dans cette meme phrase, "reca su di se"???
Merci et bonne journée.
Virginie Ebongué
Italy
porte l'empreinte...
Explanation:
autre suggestion...
Bon courage
Catherine
Selected response from:

Catherine Piéret
Italy
Grading comment
Merci Catherine :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1porte l'empreinte...
Catherine Piéret
3porte sur soi
Viviane Brigato


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reca su di se
porte sur soi


Explanation:
une idée !

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reca su di se
porte l'empreinte...


Explanation:
autre suggestion...
Bon courage
Catherine

Catherine Piéret
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci Catherine :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne-Claude Janichon
7 mins