KudoZ home » Italian to French » Art/Literary

vien fatto

French translation: cela / l'occasion fait penser à la devise chère à Gramsci


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:vien fatto
French translation:cela / l'occasion fait penser à la devise chère à Gramsci
Entered by: JH Trads

20:41 Mar 4, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Italian term or phrase: vien fatto
vien fatto di pensare al motto caro a Gramsci...
sabrina07
cela / l'occasion fait penser à la devise chère à Gramsci
Explanation:
cela incite à se rappeler
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cela / l'occasion fait penser à la devise chère à GramsciJH Trads
4on est poussé à penser à la devise...xxxSteff


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on est poussé à penser à la devise...


Explanation:
non trovo altra soluzione se non nel parafrasare l'espressione italiana, e mi vengono così verbi come "si è indotti a " " si è spinti a"

spero di averti aiutato

Stefano

xxxSteff
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cela / l'occasion fait penser à la devise chère à Gramsci


Explanation:
cela incite à se rappeler


    nat F
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 106
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Danjoux: Oui
10 hrs
  -> merci :-)