KudoZ home » Italian to French » Art/Literary

commissario di pubblica sicurezza

French translation: commissaire de la sûreté publique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:commissario di pubblica sicurezza
French translation:commissaire de la sûreté publique
Entered by: sabrina07

07:44 Mar 5, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Italian term or phrase: commissario di pubblica sicurezza
A proposito di Calabresi
sabrina07
commissaire de la sûreté publique
Explanation:
Non so quale funzione è quella di Calabresi - oltre a quella di commissaire, si può essere "chef de division" e così di seguito: a quel punto, il "commissaire" non è più menzionato.
Selected response from:

Philippe Danjoux
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5commissaire de policeeol
4 +1commissaire de la sûreté publiquePhilippe Danjoux


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
commissaire de la sûreté publique


Explanation:
Non so quale funzione è quella di Calabresi - oltre a quella di commissaire, si può essere "chef de division" e così di seguito: a quel punto, il "commissaire" non è più menzionato.

Philippe Danjoux
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 38
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kenji Otomo
30 mins
  -> Grazie

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
commissaire de police


Explanation:
le commissaire de sureté publique est un terme qui ne s'emploie plus.

eol