KudoZ home » Italian to French » Art/Literary

Avrei tanta voglia di andarci ...

French translation: Tu avais tellement envie d' y aller...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Avevi tanta voglia di andarci..
French translation:Tu avais tellement envie d' y aller...
Entered by: Russ

13:25 Jul 2, 2003
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary / giallo
Italian term or phrase: Avrei tanta voglia di andarci ...
-Avrei tanta voglia di andarci (al teatro)....
Russ
J'aimerais tant y aller
Explanation:
Autre proposition : J'ai tellement envie d'y aller

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-02 14:02:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tu aurais tant aimé y aller / tu avais tellement envie d\'y aller
Selected response from:

Fanta
Luxembourg
Grading comment
mi ero sbagliato..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2J'ai tellement envie d'y aller
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4 +1J'aimerais tant y aller
Fanta


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
J'ai tellement envie d'y aller


Explanation:
ou
J'aimerais tant y aller

Bon travail

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4927

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fanta: Je ne peux qu'être d'accord !!!
1 min

agree  preite
3 mins
  -> Merci à vous deux

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
J'aimerais tant y aller


Explanation:
Autre proposition : J'ai tellement envie d'y aller

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-02 14:02:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tu aurais tant aimé y aller / tu avais tellement envie d\'y aller

Fanta
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 338
Grading comment
mi ero sbagliato..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
14 mins