KudoZ home » Italian to French » Art/Literary

Vorrei che questo non fosse accaduto

French translation: Je voudrais que tout cela ne fût jamais arrivé.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Vorrei che questo non fosse accaduto
French translation:Je voudrais que tout cela ne fût jamais arrivé.
Entered by: Russ

13:31 Jul 2, 2003
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary / giallo
Italian term or phrase: Vorrei che questo non fosse accaduto
Vorrei che questo non fosse accaduto...
"Je voudrais que tout cela...non fosse accaduto!!"
Russ
Je voudrais que tout cela ne fût jamais arrivé.
Explanation:
Bon travail
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
Parfait!!:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Je voudrais que tout cela ne fût jamais arrivé.
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4... ne se soit jamais produit
Fanta


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... ne se soit jamais produit


Explanation:
.

Fanta
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 338

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Je voudrais que tout cela ne fût jamais arrivé.


Explanation:
Bon travail

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4927
Grading comment
Parfait!!:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  caramel: je n'aurais pas trouvé mieux
1 day18 hrs