KudoZ home » Italian to French » Art/Literary

UTC

French translation: Université de Technologie de Compiègne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:UTC
French translation:Université de Technologie de Compiègne
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

21:46 Jul 9, 2003
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Italian term or phrase: UTC
Alban holds a engineering degree from UTC in France
maggan
Université de Technologie de Compiègne
Explanation:
it is a French engineering school

bon travail *


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-10 09:50:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Université de Technologie de Compiègne
5e colloque UNTELE Si tous les éléments de cette page ne s\'affichent pas ESBC
2003 Colloque \"Science et technologie des poudres\" mai 2004 \"UTC-infos\" en ...
Descrizione: Administration, formations, recherche, industrie, international, documentation, vie étudiante, informati...
Categoria: World > Français > ... > France > Université de Compiègne

www.utc.fr/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-10 09:50:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ECOLE UTC Université de Technologie de Compiègne
UTC Université de Technologie de Compiègne. UTC Université de Technologie
de Compiègne. Formation(s) principale(s); Action internationale; ...

www.cge.asso.fr/ecoles/ECOLE177.phtml
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Université de Technologie de Compiègne
Francesca Siotto
4 +1(Etudes) Universitaires Scientifiques et Techniques
Nove


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(Etudes) Universitaires Scientifiques et Techniques


Explanation:
If it is referred to a special French degree, usually the acronym for UST could be that (I studied there, I have a university book with the explanation of these acronyms).


Nove
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hilaryc78
10 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Université de Technologie de Compiègne


Explanation:
it is a French engineering school

bon travail *


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-10 09:50:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Université de Technologie de Compiègne
5e colloque UNTELE Si tous les éléments de cette page ne s\'affichent pas ESBC
2003 Colloque \"Science et technologie des poudres\" mai 2004 \"UTC-infos\" en ...
Descrizione: Administration, formations, recherche, industrie, international, documentation, vie étudiante, informati...
Categoria: World > Français > ... > France > Université de Compiègne

www.utc.fr/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-10 09:50:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ECOLE UTC Université de Technologie de Compiègne
UTC Université de Technologie de Compiègne. UTC Université de Technologie
de Compiègne. Formation(s) principale(s); Action internationale; ...

www.cge.asso.fr/ecoles/ECOLE177.phtml

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 116