KudoZ home » Italian to French » Art/Literary

altanelanti

French translation: hésitantes/indécision


15:38 Nov 4, 2003
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Italian term or phrase: altanelanti
" evitando cosotse e altanelanti fasi"
tradusport
Portugal
French translation:hésitantes/indécision
Explanation:
Plus joli à mon avis:
...en évitant des phases coûteuses d'indécision.

Bon travail
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
Merci Catherine! bon travail et à une prochaine fois !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hésitantes/indécision
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4alternances de phasesAntonella Andreella


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alternances de phases


Explanation:
HTH

AA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-04 15:55:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"altalenanti\" en italien

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 150

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hésitantes/indécision


Explanation:
Plus joli à mon avis:
...en évitant des phases coûteuses d'indécision.

Bon travail

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4927
Grading comment
Merci Catherine! bon travail et à une prochaine fois !