KudoZ home » Italian to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

martinetto, guanciale

French translation: coussinet (de joue)


11:02 Jan 26, 2004
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Italian term or phrase: martinetto, guanciale
explication technique de présentation de casque pour circuit de courses de voiture
Florence Orione
French translation:coussinet (de joue)
Explanation:
C'est le terme utilisé pour les casques de moto pour guanciale:
www.motomag.com/conso/casque/shark.htm

Pour martinetto, es-tu sûre qu'il s'agit d'une partie du casque? As-tu la phrase complète?

Bon travail
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3coussinet (de joue)
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3cric/vérin , joue
Christine C.


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
coussinet (de joue)


Explanation:
C'est le terme utilisé pour les casques de moto pour guanciale:
www.motomag.com/conso/casque/shark.htm

Pour martinetto, es-tu sûre qu'il s'agit d'une partie du casque? As-tu la phrase complète?

Bon travail

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  co.libri
1 hr

agree  Liana Coroianu
1 hr

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: apparemment - on parle de coussinet extérieur ici non ?
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cric/vérin , joue


Explanation:
-

Christine C.
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 123