KudoZ home » Italian to French » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

Viscosità BU

French translation: Viscosité UB (unités Brabender)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Viscosità BU
French translation:Viscosité UB (unités Brabender)
Entered by: Viviane Brigato

18:25 Mar 11, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
Italian term or phrase: Viscosità BU
ANALISI CHIMICO FISICHE:

Umidità %:

Viscosità BU:
Viviane Brigato
Italy
Viscosité UB (unités Brabender)
Explanation:
pagesperso-orange.fr/laboval/page21.html -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 minutes (2008-03-11 18:41:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en Unités Brabender ou Unités Amylographiques (U.B. ou U.A.)
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
merci Agnès
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Viscosité UB (unités Brabender)
Agnès Levillayer
3viscosité BU
Wioletta Gołębiewska


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
viscosité BU


Explanation:
-

Example sentence(s):
  • Dans le présent exposé, la température de gélatinisation est définie comme la température à laquelle une dispersion aqueuse à 6% en poids d'amidon atteint une viscosité Brabender de 20 BU au début d'un amylogramme tracé à l'aide d'un amylograp
Wioletta Gołębiewska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Viscosité UB (unités Brabender)


Explanation:
pagesperso-orange.fr/laboval/page21.html -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 minutes (2008-03-11 18:41:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en Unités Brabender ou Unités Amylographiques (U.B. ou U.A.)

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci Agnès