KudoZ home » Italian to French » Bus/Financial

per tempo

French translation: au plus tôt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:per tempo
French translation:au plus tôt
Entered by: sabrina07

08:56 May 22, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: per tempo
chiedo che mi sia trasmessa per tempo la pro forma al fine di provvedere immediatamente al suo pagamento
sabrina07
au plus tôt
Explanation:
scusa, ho sbagliato combinazione linguistica!
Selected response from:

Simona Oliva
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4en temps voulu
Circe
4in due courseSimona Oliva
4au plus tôtSimona Oliva
4à l'avanceAntonella Andreella
2en temps utileOrietta Neri


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in due course


Explanation:
Buon lavoro!
Simona

Simona Oliva
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à l'avance


Explanation:
Ciao
AA

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 150

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
au plus tôt


Explanation:
scusa, ho sbagliato combinazione linguistica!

Simona Oliva
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
merci

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en temps voulu


Explanation:
Spero ti sirva. Saluti. :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 163

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
en temps utile


Explanation:
per tempo di solito vuol dire in tempo utile
es: "Notre objectif est de fournir des informations précises en temps utile."

Orietta Neri
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 13