KudoZ home » Italian to French » Bus/Financial

BB

French translation: virement bancaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:BB (bonifico bancario
French translation:virement bancaire
Entered by: sabrina07

15:12 May 22, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: BB
pagamento : 60 gg d.f. con BB
sabrina07
virement bancaire
Explanation:
pagamento 60 (gg) giorni (d.f.)data fattura con (BB) bonifico bancario = virement bancaire
déf: opération par laquelle, sur ordre d'un client, un banquier débite le compte du client pour créditer un autre compte
Selected response from:

Rita Cavaiani
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4virement bancaireRita Cavaiani
4Bulletin de versement
Circe


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bulletin de versement


Explanation:
Saluti. :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 163

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
virement bancaire


Explanation:
pagamento 60 (gg) giorni (d.f.)data fattura con (BB) bonifico bancario = virement bancaire
déf: opération par laquelle, sur ordre d'un client, un banquier débite le compte du client pour créditer un autre compte

Rita Cavaiani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 157
Grading comment
merci