KudoZ home » Italian to French » Bus/Financial

affidamenti bancari

French translation: lignes de crédits bancaires


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:affidamenti bancari
French translation:lignes de crédits bancaires
Entered by: Louis Sanguinetti

12:39 Jun 4, 2002
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / procuration
Italian term or phrase: affidamenti bancari
Il s'agit d'une procuration :
"stipulare affidamenti bancari et compiere tutte le conseguenti operazioni..."
Merci
Louis Sanguinetti
lignes de crédit bancaires
Explanation:
il a procuration pour obtenir des lignes de crédit bancaires, ou pour les souscrire
Selected response from:

Orietta Neri
Italy
Grading comment
Mille grazie. Louis
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3lignes de crédit bancairesOrietta Neri
4garanties bancairestradusport
5 -1bank and bank account informationJane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
bank and bank account information


Explanation:
That's it

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Orietta Neri: a) lo domandava in francese b) gli affidamenti bancari sono le linee di credito non le informazioni
6 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lignes de crédit bancaires


Explanation:
il a procuration pour obtenir des lignes de crédit bancaires, ou pour les souscrire

Orietta Neri
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 13
Grading comment
Mille grazie. Louis

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco D'Alessandro
2 mins

agree  Guereau: Crédit bancaire tout seul suffit
2 mins

agree  Isabelle Andrieu
11 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
garanties bancaires


Explanation:
je pense qu´il s´agit plutôt de garanties bancaires plus que de simple crédit....

bon travail

tradusport
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 18