KudoZ home » Italian to French » Bus/Financial

si intende in prova

French translation: et sera appliqué sur une base provisoire


16:20 Jun 6, 2002
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: si intende in prova
Il contratto decorre dal XXXX e si intende in prova al XXXX
=
Le contrat est applicable à partir du XX et ????
Emanuela Damiani
Italy
French translation:et sera appliqué sur une base provisoire
Explanation:
in prova pour moi, ici, veut dire provisoire

ou provisoirement
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Merci Jane.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4à l'essaixxxdelboca
5 -1et sera appliqué sur une base provisoireJane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
et sera appliqué sur une base provisoire


Explanation:
in prova pour moi, ici, veut dire provisoire

ou provisoirement

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 9
Grading comment
Merci Jane.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxdelboca: à l'essai
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à l'essai


Explanation:
si intende comme on entend là, à l'essai

xxxdelboca
PRO pts in pair: 4