KudoZ home » Italian to French » Bus/Financial

per fatto e causa Vostra

French translation: pour votre cause et faute


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:per fatto e causa Vostra
French translation:pour votre cause et faute
Entered by: Orietta Neri

07:47 Jun 10, 2002
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: per fatto e causa Vostra
con la presente intendo comunicarVi la impossibilità, per fatto e causa Vostra, della prosecuzione della nostra collaborazione
sabrina07
pour votre cause et faute
Explanation:
l'espressione corrente in francese é "cause et faute" quando di parla di negligenza, ecc.
Selected response from:

Orietta Neri
Italy
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pour votre cause et fauteOrietta Neri
4à cause d'un manquement de votre part
Circe
4à cause de Vos actions et pour Votre faute...
Francesco D'Alessandro


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à cause de Vos actions et pour Votre faute...


Explanation:
...

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie: En français, les mots « vos » et « votre » ne devraient JAMAIS être écrits avec une majuscule
4740 days

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à cause d'un manquement de votre part


Explanation:
C'est l'expression usuelle.

Salutations :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 163

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pour votre cause et faute


Explanation:
l'espressione corrente in francese é "cause et faute" quando di parla di negligenza, ecc.

Orietta Neri
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 13
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Danjoux: Ce me semble être la meilleure réponse
4 hrs