KudoZ home » Italian to French » Bus/Financial

in persona del

French translation: représentée par


09:10 Jul 16, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: in persona del
la società x, in persona del suo amministratore y nomina...
patrizia
French translation:représentée par
Explanation:
la société x, représentée par...

Buon lavoro!

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1en la personne de son administrateur...
Nathalie Bouyssès
4 +1représentée parSerge L
4la société x, représentée par son administrateur y, nomme/désigne...kalicom


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en la personne de son administrateur...


Explanation:
Bon sens
:)

Nathalie Bouyssès
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asthenri
4 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
représentée par


Explanation:
la société x, représentée par...

Buon lavoro!

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Circe: :o)
3 mins
  -> Merci Circe!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la société x, représentée par son administrateur y, nomme/désigne...


Explanation:
oppure :

la société X, représentée par Monsieur y en sa qualité d'administrateur, désigne/nomme...


kalicom
France