KudoZ home » Italian to French » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

lauril etossi solfato (LES)

French translation: lauryléthersulfate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:lauril etossi solfato (LES)
French translation:lauryléthersulfate
Entered by: Monique Laville

16:48 Apr 23, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Italian term or phrase: lauril etossi solfato (LES)
Ad esempio numerosi saponi, il sodio lauril solfato (SLS o SLES), il lauril etossi solfato (LES)...
Monique Laville
Italy
laurylethersulfate
Explanation:
Il laurilsolfato di sodio... per etossilazione viene convertito nel lauretsolfato di sodio (o sodio lauriletere solfato, SLES), meno aggressivo verso la pelle perché è un denaturante meno efficace delle proteine.
it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sodio_dodecilsolfato
Selected response from:

cawo
Italy
Grading comment
Merci Cawo, merci également à Novak
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1lauryléthersulfatexxxLionel_M
4 +1laurylethersulfatecawo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
laurylethersulfate


Explanation:
Il laurilsolfato di sodio... per etossilazione viene convertito nel lauretsolfato di sodio (o sodio lauriletere solfato, SLES), meno aggressivo verso la pelle perché è un denaturante meno efficace delle proteine.
it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sodio_dodecilsolfato


    Reference: http://www.sfc.fr/Olympiades/Concours%202003/Aix-Marseille/Q...
cawo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Merci Cawo, merci également à Novak

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cenek tomas
2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lauryléthersulfate


Explanation:
Avec accent en Français

xxxLionel_M
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elysee: biensûr ... http://www.biotissime.fr/cosmetiques_non_bio_attention.php voir aussi: http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/fr/ia.jsp?ia=US2006/016406
20 hrs
  -> merci Elysée