KudoZ home » Italian to French » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

lamato

French translation: taloché


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:lamato
French translation:taloché
Entered by: Catherine Nazé Prempain

08:40 Apr 1, 2004
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Peintures
Italian term or phrase: lamato
Rivestimento decorativo lamato.

Une idée?
Merci d'avance
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
taloché
Explanation:
Devoto & Oli: lamato = di una specie d'intonacoche viene lisciato con lo sparviere (=taloche).
Le Dicobat confirme "enduit taloché" (si tu veux des détails tu sais où me trouver!)
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1taloché
Agnès Levillayer
3brillantCiccia
3revêtement décoratif lamato
Y-Fi


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lamato, urgent!
revêtement décoratif lamato


Explanation:
lamato serait pas un nom propre ??

Y-Fi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lamato, urgent!
taloché


Explanation:
Devoto & Oli: lamato = di una specie d'intonacoche viene lisciato con lo sparviere (=taloche).
Le Dicobat confirme "enduit taloché" (si tu veux des détails tu sais où me trouver!)

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 162
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
28 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lamato, urgent!
brillant


Explanation:
lamato= lamé. ciao

Ciccia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian