KudoZ home » Italian to French » Computers (general)

porta CAN-BUS

French translation: port bus CAN


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:porta CAN-BUS
French translation:port bus CAN
Entered by: Viviane Brigato

10:21 Oct 27, 2006
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / informatica
Italian term or phrase: porta CAN-BUS
Porta CAN BUS

La traduction correcte est "Port CAN BUS" ou "Port BUS CAN"?
Viviane Brigato
Italy
normalement port bus CAN
Explanation:
Le bus CAN

Le bus CAN est le bus majeur qui va dominer l'industrie et l'automobile en particulier. Il est très robuste et fiable, son importance va devenir considérable. Cette page lui est consacrée :

Bus industriel CAN et réseau marine NMEA 2000
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1normalement port bus CANAlbert Golub
3interface bus CAN
Valeria Mazza


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
normalement port bus CAN


Explanation:
Le bus CAN

Le bus CAN est le bus majeur qui va dominer l'industrie et l'automobile en particulier. Il est très robuste et fiable, son importance va devenir considérable. Cette page lui est consacrée :

Bus industriel CAN et réseau marine NMEA 2000


Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnès Levillayer
13 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
interface bus CAN


Explanation:
solo un'altra proposta, anche quella di Albert va benissimo, ma trovi più riscontri online.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-10-27 12:23:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Controller_area_network


Valeria Mazza
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian