KudoZ home » Italian to French » Computers (general)

canali

French translation: canaux


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:canali
French translation:canaux
Entered by: Christine C.

07:51 Feb 16, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
Italian term or phrase: canali
E' installata la scheda d'acquisizione che ha 5 canali dove poter collegare fonti video esterne.
cathy cat
canaux
Explanation:
Parle-t-on ici de "canaux vidéo"?
Selected response from:

Christine C.
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2canaux
Christine C.
2voies
orne82


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
voies


Explanation:
mais j'hésite

orne82
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
canaux


Explanation:
Parle-t-on ici de "canaux vidéo"?

Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elysee: si, si tratta di "canali" nel contesto. ("voies" sarebbe stato "vie" in elettronica)
4 hrs
  -> Merci Corinne

agree  Emanuela Galdelli
288 days