KudoZ home » Italian to French » Computers (general)

ambiente informatico / ambiente dati

French translation: environnement informatique/environnement de données


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ambiente informatico / ambiente dati
French translation:environnement informatique/environnement de données
Entered by: Giovanna Pistillo

09:36 Apr 9, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / databases
Italian term or phrase: ambiente informatico / ambiente dati
il capitolo comprende una descrizione dell'ambiente dati ....

E' importante conoscere l'ambiente informatico in cui si opera

MILIEU OU ENVIRONNEMENT?
Giovanna Pistillo
environnement informatique/environnement de données
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1environnement informatique/environnement de données
Silvia Carmignani
4le milieu de....
Annie Dauvergne


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le milieu de....


Explanation:
je pensais aussi à "domaine" mais non. "Milieu" est plus juste.

Annie Dauvergne
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
environnement informatique/environnement de données


Explanation:
.

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine C.: Environnement des données.
6 mins