KudoZ home » Italian to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

bulbo

French translation: bulbe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:bulbo
French translation:bulbe
Entered by: MYRIAM LAGHA

11:29 Apr 4, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: bulbo
Verifica di portanza del bulbo
sforzo di trazione

inclinazione tirante
lunghezza libera
lunghezza bulbo
sovraccarico
diametro perforazione
coef.x diametro bulbo

merci d'avance
MYRIAM LAGHA
bulbe
Explanation:
http://www.univ-savoie.fr/mse/ressources/rapports/rapports98...
renaud.leconte.free.fr/foncal.htm
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bulbe
Agnès Levillayer
3bulbe
Christine C.


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bulbe


Explanation:
http://www.univ-savoie.fr/mse/ressources/rapports/rapports98...
renaud.leconte.free.fr/foncal.htm

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 927

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle
25 mins

agree  Christine C.: Encore une fois, nos réponses se sont croisées.
49 mins

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bulbe


Explanation:
Portance du bulbe.

Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 401