KudoZ home » Italian to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

grigliatura

French translation: dégrillage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:grigliatura
French translation:dégrillage
Entered by: MYRIAM LAGHA

20:30 Apr 5, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: grigliatura
Il sistema di gestione des eaux pluviales nel suo complesso avrà le seguenti caratteristiche:
- consentire il trattamento per grigliatura, disoleazione e decantazione delle acque di ruscellamento prima del recapito nella rete;
Merci
MYRIAM LAGHA
dégrillage
Explanation:
on parle d'épuration des eaux...
www.cemagref.fr/Informations/Presse/Dossthem/imagEpur/f7.pd...
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2dégrillage
Agnès Levillayer
3maillage
Christine C.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dégrillage


Explanation:
on parle d'épuration des eaux...
www.cemagref.fr/Informations/Presse/Dossthem/imagEpur/f7.pd...

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 927
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine C.
1 hr

agree  elysee: des infos ici = http://www.emse.fr/~brodhag/TRAITEME/fich4_12.htm
12 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maillage


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2007-04-06 06:14:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Voir EuroDicAutom (environnement) ou IATE.

Office de tourisme et ville de Carcassonne : Extension et maillage du réseau d'eau potable. Extension du réseau d'eaux usées. Chemin de la Moulinasse.
http://www.carcassonne.org/carcassonne2.nsf/vueTous/E4E2A82B...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2007-04-06 08:32:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Agnès a raison, c'est le terme consacré, mais "maillage" n'est pas faux néanmoins.
Voir ceci (on y parle bien de "mailles") :
E' un grigliatore automatico a maglie esaedriche non strutturate, adattativo. Esso si basa su un nucleo di nuove tecnologie nella realizzazione di griglie ...
http://www.giat-engineering.com/NUMECA/index.htm



Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 401