KudoZ home » Italian to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

recapito

French translation: site/lieu/endroit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:recapito
French translation:site/lieu/endroit
Entered by: Christine C.

20:31 Apr 5, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: recapito
La presente proposta definisce la soluzione tipologica del sistema di trattamento e ritenzione delle acque pluviali drenate dalle aree del deposito a monte del recapito specificato dalla documentazione a base di gara citata.
La gestione delle eaux usées prevede idonei e specifici sistemi di trattamento prima del recapito nel bacino.

Merci
MYRIAM LAGHA
lieu/endroit
Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2007-04-06 08:08:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En amont du lieu/ de l'endroit....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2007-04-10 07:06:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vu que "siti" est utilisé dans ton long document, tu pourrais peut-être reprendre le terme de "sites", non?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2007-04-10 07:07:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En amont du site....
Selected response from:

Christine C.
Italy
Grading comment
j'ai repris le terme "site"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4avant de confluer
Agnès Levillayer
3lieu/endroit
Christine C.


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prima del recapito
avant de confluer


Explanation:
avant de confluer dans le bassin à mon avis, avant d'arriver au...

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 927

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lieu/endroit


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2007-04-06 08:08:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En amont du lieu/ de l'endroit....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2007-04-10 07:06:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vu que "siti" est utilisé dans ton long document, tu pourrais peut-être reprendre le terme de "sites", non?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2007-04-10 07:07:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En amont du site....

Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 401
Grading comment
j'ai repris le terme "site"