KudoZ home » Italian to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

anche in relazione a

French translation: par rapport aux


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:anche in relazione a
French translation:par rapport aux
Entered by: Francine Alloncle

19:25 Apr 8, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: anche in relazione a
- controllare periodicamente gli accessi al cantiere ed effettuare la pulizia delle strade pubbliche utilizzate, con frequenza e modalità adeguate anche in relazione a piogge o ad eventuali perdite dei carichi dagli automezzi

Merci
MYRIAM LAGHA
par rapport aux pluies
Explanation:
en tenant compte aussi des pluies
Selected response from:

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1en fonction de ..
elysee
3 +1par rapport aux pluies
Francine Alloncle


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
par rapport aux pluies


Explanation:
en tenant compte aussi des pluies

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine C.: Oui, ou "relativement à".
17 mins
  -> re-merci Christine

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en fonction de ..


Explanation:
con frequenza e modalità adeguate anche in relazione a piogge o ad eventuali perdite...
= avec fréquence et modalité appropriées en fonction des périodes de pluies ou d'éventuelles pertes de....
/ ..en fonction également des périodes de pluies ou d'éventuelles pertes de....

elysee
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 166

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karmel
2 hrs
  -> merci Karmel