KudoZ home » Italian to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

misto di cava

French translation: tout-venant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:misto di cava
French translation:tout-venant
Entered by: MYRIAM LAGHA

10:23 Apr 9, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: misto di cava
In relazione all'ultimo punto si intende che l'intero fondo dell'area di stoccaggio sarà adeguatamente protetto, ad esempio operando un opportuno trattamento mediante costipazione meccanica per ridurre al minimo la possibilità di infiltrazioni d'acque meteoriche e/o di dilavamento e stesura di un manto di “tessuto non tessuto” e di uno strato di granulare naturale (misto di cava) a sua volta rullato e compattato, oppure asfaltato.

Merci!
MYRIAM LAGHA
tout-venant
Explanation:
http://fr.wiktionary.org/wiki/tout-venant

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 heures (2007-04-10 07:08:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tout-venant de carrière
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tout-venant
Agnès Levillayer
3 +1produits de carrière
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
produits de carrière


Explanation:
.

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  europe1234
3 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tout-venant


Explanation:
http://fr.wiktionary.org/wiki/tout-venant

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 heures (2007-04-10 07:08:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tout-venant de carrière

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 927
Grading comment
Merci