KudoZ home » Italian to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

schienale

French translation: panneau arrière


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:schienale
French translation:panneau arrière
Entered by: europe1234

13:41 Sep 22, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: schienale
Lo schienale dell'armadio
europe1234
Italy
panneau arrière
Explanation:
panneau arrière de l'armoire
Selected response from:

ed- Traduction
France
Grading comment
Merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2panneau arrièreed- Traduction
3le dosfchi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
le dos


Explanation:
le dos de l'armoire (la partie arrière)

fchi
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
panneau arrière


Explanation:
panneau arrière de l'armoire

ed- Traduction
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elysee
23 mins
  -> merci

agree  José Quinones
2 hrs
  -> merci