KudoZ home » Italian to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

fianchi

French translation: panneaux latéraux


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fianchi
French translation:panneaux latéraux
Entered by: europe1234

13:42 Sep 22, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: fianchi
I fianchi laterali dell'armadio
europe1234
Italy
panneaux latéraux
Explanation:
panneaux latéraux de l'armoire
Selected response from:

ed- Traduction
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5côtésvaleriefrance
4flancs
José Quinones
3 +1panneaux latérauxed- Traduction
3les côtés de l'armoirefchi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
les côtés de l'armoire


Explanation:
les paroies latérales de l'armoire

fchi
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
côtés


Explanation:
je ne vois pas d'autre explication: les côtés lateraux de l'armoire

valeriefrance
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
panneaux latéraux


Explanation:
panneaux latéraux de l'armoire

ed- Traduction
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elysee: OK - panneaux latéraux - http://www.google.fr/search?hl=it&as_qdr=all&q= "panneaux la...
24 mins
  -> merci

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flancs


Explanation:

les flancs latéraux, mais les autres réponses sont également correctes




    Reference: http://www.welcomeoffice.com/943/58020/option-flancs-laterau...
    Reference: http://www.legrand.be/scripts/inter/publigen/content/templat...
José Quinones
Djibouti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench