KudoZ home » Italian to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

tondini di rinforzo

French translation: fers de renfort


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tondini di rinforzo
French translation:fers de renfort
Entered by: orne82

09:18 Feb 23, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: tondini di rinforzo
Pavimentazione industriale
"I canali sono completamente ispezionabili, facili da controllare e da pulire. Tra i bordi della canalette vengono saldati ogni 25 cm dei ***tondini di rinforzo*** per garantirne una perfetta resistenza ai carichi."
Grazie mille
orne82
fers de renfort
Explanation:
je suppose qu'il s'agit de "tondini d'armatura" qui sont soudés à une sorte de caniveau métallique?
j'utiliserais fers de renfort

www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?WO=1995/22674&IA=WO1995/22674&...
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4baguette de renforcement
patrick teyssier
3 +1fers de renfort
Agnès Levillayer


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fers de renfort


Explanation:
je suppose qu'il s'agit de "tondini d'armatura" qui sont soudés à une sorte de caniveau métallique?
j'utiliserais fers de renfort

www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?WO=1995/22674&IA=WO1995/22674&...

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 927
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dilshod Madolimov
7 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
baguette de renforcement


Explanation:
ou baguette de renfort

patrick teyssier
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32