KudoZ home » Italian to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

vincolate

French translation: liées


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:vincolate
French translation:liées
Entered by: MYRIAM LAGHA

13:59 Aug 31, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: vincolate
RELAZIONE DI CALCOLO STRUTTURALE
Struttura della scala a gradini di servizio

Il programma SUPERSAP applica il metodo degli elementi finiti per strutture di forma qualunque, comunque caricate e vincolate, nell’ambito del comportamento lineare delle stesse.


Merci
MYRIAM LAGHA
liées
Explanation:
Dizionario Robert-Signorelli:vincolare una struttura:lier une structure.
Selected response from:

cenek tomas
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4liées
cenek tomas
3contraintes
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contraintes


Explanation:
Kuje the English constraint

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 13

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liées


Explanation:
Dizionario Robert-Signorelli:vincolare una struttura:lier une structure.

cenek tomas
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 18