KudoZ home » Italian to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

specchiata

French translation: inversé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:specchiata
French translation:inversé
Entered by: MYRIAM LAGHA

08:12 Sep 2, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: specchiata
Elemento à L specchiata.
Merci!
MYRIAM LAGHA
inversé
Explanation:
un élément en forme de L tourné en sens inverse comme l'image renvoyée par un miroir.
Selected response from:

Silvana Pagani
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1inversé
Silvana Pagani
3en vis-à-vis
Monique Laville


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en vis-à-vis


Explanation:
sans plus de contexte il est difficile d'imaginer de quoi il s'agit.

Monique Laville
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inversé


Explanation:
un élément en forme de L tourné en sens inverse comme l'image renvoyée par un miroir.

Silvana Pagani
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 201
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cenek tomas
28 mins