KudoZ home » Italian to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

Il T.A.R.

French translation: le Tribunal administratif régional


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Il T.A.R.
French translation:le Tribunal administratif régional
Entered by: Christine C.

16:07 Sep 3, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Construction / Civil Engineering / Déclaration de travaux et commune
Italian term or phrase: Il T.A.R.
Ai sensi dell'articolo 3, comma 4, della legge n. 241 del 1990 si rende noto che contro il presente provvedimento può essere presentato ricorso al T.A.R. della Lombardia, ai sensi dell'articolo 21 della legge...

A quoi correspond cet acronyme en italien et en français?
Merci encore pour votre aide. Urgent.
Christine C.
Italy
le Tribunal administratif dégional
Explanation:
www.giustizia.it/sito_trad_francese/glo/ns/fr_tar.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minutes (2008-09-03 16:15:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

régional :-(
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
Merci Agnès, entre-temps j'avais trouvé.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3le Tribunal administratif dégional
Agnès Levillayer
5 +1Tribunal Administratif Régional, TARIsabella Aiello


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
le Tribunal administratif dégional


Explanation:
www.giustizia.it/sito_trad_francese/glo/ns/fr_tar.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minutes (2008-09-03 16:15:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

régional :-(

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 927
Grading comment
Merci Agnès, entre-temps j'avais trouvé.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabella Aiello: Ciao Agnès, on s'est croisées... ;o)
1 min

agree  Ivana Giuliani
4 mins

agree  Maria_Rita
5 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tribunal Administratif Régional, TAR


Explanation:
Lo lascerei così, indicando tra parentesi la traduzione letterale


Isabella Aiello
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie molto Isabella per l'aiuto, mi dispiace tanto per i punti, ma ho ricevuto la risposta di Agnès appena un po' prima della tua.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche: quand on arrive en même temps..
12 hrs
  -> Eh oui... ;o)