KudoZ home » Italian to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

intralicciata

French translation: en treillis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:intralicciata
French translation:en treillis
Entered by: Silvana Pagani

11:28 Sep 4, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: intralicciata
1.1 Descrizione delle strutture

Descrizione del supporto tipo S02
La struttura principale di sostegno è costituita da un intelaiatura intralicciata di altezza 7524 mm e dimensioni in pianta 4000 mm x 3940 mm con piano d’imposta a quota +0.00m su zoccolo rialzato collegato alle fondazioni.

Merci!
MYRIAM LAGHA
en treillis
Explanation:
voir les exemples sur la toile

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2008-09-04 13:00:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

intelaiatura intralicciata = charpente en treillis
Selected response from:

Silvana Pagani
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4en treillis
Silvana Pagani
4entrelacéePaulo Horsky


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entrelacée


Explanation:
-

Paulo Horsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
en treillis


Explanation:
voir les exemples sur la toile

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2008-09-04 13:00:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

intelaiatura intralicciata = charpente en treillis


    Reference: http://images.google.fr/images?hl=fr&q=%22charpente%20%C3%A0...
    Reference: http://www.carpenteria2p.it/STRUTTURA-TETTO-19.html
Silvana Pagani
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 201
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
1 hr

agree  Christine C.
1 hr

agree  Agnès Levillayer
2 hrs

agree  cenek tomas
3 hrs