KudoZ home » Italian to French » Cooking / Culinary

con aqulina in bocca

French translation: avec l'eau à la bouche


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:con acquolina in bocca
French translation:avec l'eau à la bouche
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

12:33 Jul 5, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cooking / Culinary / enquête de satisfaction
Italian term or phrase: con aqulina in bocca
• Facciamo rimanere senza parole, con la bocca aperta.... anzi con aquilina in bocca.
ESITAN
France
avec l'eau à la bouche
Explanation:
acquolina !
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4l'eau à la bouche
Olivia MAHÉ
5avec l'eau à la bouche
Agnès Levillayer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
l'eau à la bouche


Explanation:
ou pour mieux dire l'eau à la bouche

Olivia MAHÉ
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monique Laville: en italien "con l'acquolina in bocca"
2 mins

agree  Iela: http://www.woxikon.de/ita/far venire l'acquolina%20in%20bocca.php
3 mins

agree  Silvana Pagani: attention il ne s'agit pas d'aquilina mais d'acquolina (acqua)
3 mins

agree  Francine Alloncle
3 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
avec l'eau à la bouche


Explanation:
acquolina !

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 181