KudoZ home » Italian to French » Cooking / Culinary

siringate con la salina

French translation: salées par injection de saumure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:siringate con la salina
French translation:salées par injection de saumure
Entered by: Frédérique Jouannet

23:02 Oct 29, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / scheda tecnica
Italian term or phrase: siringate con la salina
Processo produttivo del prosciutto cotto

Le cosce di maiale vengono disossate, rifilate e ***siringate con la salina*** precedentemente preparata.
Quindi vengono lasciate a macero per 12 ore, a questo punto le cosce vengono cosparse in superficie con la concia e lasciate nuovamente a macero per altre 12 ore.

seringuées avec ?

Grazie anticipate
Frédérique Jouannet
salées par injection de saumure
Explanation:
http://www.supertoinette.com/fiches_recettes/fiche_jambon.ht...
metro.ca/conseil-expert/charcutier/jambons-cuits-crus-cuire.fr.html
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
Merci à toutes.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1salées par injection de saumure
Agnès Levillayer
4injectées de saumure
Ivana Giuliani


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
salées par injection de saumure


Explanation:
http://www.supertoinette.com/fiches_recettes/fiche_jambon.ht...
metro.ca/conseil-expert/charcutier/jambons-cuits-crus-cuire.fr.html

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 181
Grading comment
Merci à toutes.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elysee: infatti
21 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
injectées de saumure


Explanation:
un'altra possibilità!

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36