KudoZ home » Italian to French » Cooking / Culinary

Verdure arrosto

French translation: Légumes rôtis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Verdure arrosto
French translation:Légumes rôtis
Entered by: MYRIAM LAGHA

10:23 Jan 14, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Italian term or phrase: Verdure arrosto
Piatto di verdure miste
Verdure arrosto e verdure alla griglia condite con Vinaigrette


Merci
MYRIAM LAGHA
Légumes rôtis
Explanation:
Légumes rôtis à l'ail.
Légumes rôtis aux herbes.
Légumes rôtis au four.
Légumes rôtis confits au four.
légumes rôtis en Salade. ......etc
Selected response from:

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1légumes, rôti, légumes grillésdibenet
4légumes rôtis
Christine C.
3Légumes rôtis
Viviane Brigato


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Légumes rôtis


Explanation:
Légumes rôtis à l'ail.
Légumes rôtis aux herbes.
Légumes rôtis au four.
Légumes rôtis confits au four.
légumes rôtis en Salade. ......etc

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 33

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
légumes rôtis


Explanation:
*

Christine C.
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 64

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
légumes, rôti, légumes grillés


Explanation:
bizarre...
légumes rôtis serait la traduction de verdure arroste (pas arrosto).
ne s'agit-il pas d'une liste sans virgules ou on aurait légumes - rôti - légumes grillés...?


dibenet
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karin Rose
17 days