KudoZ home » Italian to French » Economics

di periodo

French translation: d\'étape, période


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:di periodo
French translation:d\'étape, période
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

13:29 Oct 21, 2006
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Economics
Italian term or phrase: di periodo
"garantire in accordo con l'indirizzo dell'azienda la formalizzazione del programma di periodo in termini di definizione degl obbietivi"
merci
JPaul ROSETO
d'étape, période
Explanation:
Je crois...
Selected response from:

silviantonia
United States
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3d'étape, période
silviantonia
2de l'exerciceCédric Jenke
2à long terme
elef


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
d'étape, période


Explanation:
Je crois...

silviantonia
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
merci
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: merci

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
à long terme


Explanation:
azzardo un'alternativa, visto che si tratta di definizione di obbiettivi (ma potrebbe essere anche court o moyen terme)

elef
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
The asker has declined this answer

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
de l'exercice


Explanation:
Peut-être s'agit-il de formaliser le programme de l'année fiscale en cours ou à venir en le considérant comme la définition des objectifs à atteindre ? Ce n'est qu'une proposition...

Cédric Jenke
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
The asker has declined this answer