KudoZ home » Italian to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

luce di emergenza

French translation: éclairage de secours


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:luce di emergenza
French translation:éclairage de secours
Entered by: Serena Tutino

13:24 Oct 26, 2006
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Ascensore
Italian term or phrase: luce di emergenza
"Luce di emergenza con LED a bassissimo consumo"
Serena Tutino
Italy
éclairage de secours
Explanation:
.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2006-10-26 13:33:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mais il pourrait aussi s'agir d'une petite lampe de secours sur le tableau de commande?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-10-26 13:34:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dans ce cas: témoin lumineux
Selected response from:

cocotier
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3lumière de secours
elysee
3éclairage de secourscocotier
3warning lightLoretta Bertoli


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
warning light


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2006-10-26 13:28:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusa ... pensavo all'inglese !


Loretta Bertoli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
éclairage de secours


Explanation:
.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2006-10-26 13:33:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mais il pourrait aussi s'agir d'une petite lampe de secours sur le tableau de commande?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-10-26 13:34:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dans ce cas: témoin lumineux

cocotier
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lumière de secours


Explanation:
http://www.google.fr/search?as_q=&num=10&hl=it&btnG=Cerca co...
"lumière de secours"

http://www.google.fr/search?hl=it&as_qdr=all&q= "lumière de ...
"lumière de secours" + "ascenseur"



elysee
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 158