KudoZ home » Italian to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

fintanto

French translation: tant que


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fintanto
French translation:tant que
Entered by: MYRIAM LAGHA

08:54 Mar 13, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Italian term or phrase: fintanto
Se installate le due versioni (del software) in due cartelle diverse, non avrete alcun problema fintanto che non caricherete nella nuova versione le missioni salvate o programmate con quella vecchia
Merci d'avance
MYRIAM LAGHA
tant que
Explanation:
tant que

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-03-13 08:59:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fintanto che = tant que, jusqu'à ce que
Selected response from:

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8tant que
Viviane Brigato
5tant que
patrick teyssier


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
tant que


Explanation:
tant que

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-03-13 08:59:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fintanto che = tant que, jusqu'à ce que

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patrick teyssier: pardon. j'avais pas vu ta réponse !
16 mins

agree  Christine C.
22 mins

agree  Alessandro Zocchi
28 mins

agree  Elena Pavan
1 hr

agree  orne82
1 hr

agree  Francine Alloncle
3 hrs

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
8 hrs

agree  Frédérique Jouannet: oppure "à condition de ne pas ..."
12 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tant que


Explanation:
jusqu'à ce que

patrick teyssier
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24