KudoZ home » Italian to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

porgrammi punto-punto

French translation: programme point à point


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:programma punto-punto
French translation:programme point à point
Entered by: Sylvie LE BRAS

07:53 Jul 11, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / macchine utensili
Italian term or phrase: porgrammi punto-punto
Ecco il contesto, molto scarso purtroppo

MEGASTORE gestione programmi punto-punto

Dalla versione xxxxx è disponibile l'opzione MEGASTORE che aumenta la capacità di gestione dei programmi di lavoro.

J'ai trouvé "application point-point" mais pas ds ce contexte et j'ai de gros doutes

Grazie per l'aiuto!
SYlvie
Sylvie LE BRAS
programmes point à point
Explanation:
les machines-outils "punto punto" s'appellent "point à point" en FR, le programme est sans doute lié à ce type de centre d'usinage

www.trametal.com/temoignages/article-67-388-ugv-recettes-po...
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
Merci Agnès !!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3programmes point à point
Agnès Levillayer
3Programmes point par point
Gad Kohenov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Programmes point par point


Explanation:
Forse e questo.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
programmi punto-punto
programmes point à point


Explanation:
les machines-outils "punto punto" s'appellent "point à point" en FR, le programme est sans doute lié à ce type de centre d'usinage

www.trametal.com/temoignages/article-67-388-ugv-recettes-po...

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 387
Grading comment
Merci Agnès !!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Alvisi
0 min

agree  xanthippe
31 mins

agree  cenek tomas
2 hrs