KudoZ home » Italian to French » Energy / Power Generation

smistamento di potenza

French translation: passer/commuter la puissance supplémentaire


15:59 Apr 3, 2004
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation
Italian term or phrase: smistamento di potenza
I criteri utilizzati per l’identificazione delle aree di intervento per l’interconnessione con l’estero sono stati la disponibilità di generazione potenzialmente disponibile oltre confine, l’esistenza di nodi della RTN in grado di smistare ulteriore potenza, l’eventuale esistenza di infrastrutture elettriche da riutilizzare o potenziare, l’esistenza di intese con gli operatori stranieri ed infine la fattibilità autorizzativa
Ar Men
United Kingdom
French translation:passer/commuter la puissance supplémentaire
Explanation:
capable de passer/commuter la puissance supplémentaire

(In English - existance of points on the grid which can be connected to the extra supply and are capable of switching/transforming/conducting the extra power)
Selected response from:

Robert Tucker
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1passer/commuter la puissance supplémentaire
Robert Tucker
3utilisation, passage sur un autre réseau d'alimentation
cjohnstone


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
utilisation, passage sur un autre réseau d'alimentation


Explanation:
idées.. je pense que ça veut dire la possibilité de se connecter sur un autre réseau (y compris à l'étranger) en cas de trop forte demande sur le réseau national

cjohnstone
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
passer/commuter la puissance supplémentaire


Explanation:
capable de passer/commuter la puissance supplémentaire

(In English - existance of points on the grid which can be connected to the extra supply and are capable of switching/transforming/conducting the extra power)

Robert Tucker
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
1 day13 hrs