KudoZ home » Italian to French » Engineering: Industrial

scaricare la pressione pneumatica

French translation: évacuer la pression pneumatique


08:33 Jun 24, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Package producing machine
Italian term or phrase: scaricare la pressione pneumatica
Est-ce qu'on peut dire dégager la pression pneumatique ?
Voilà le contexte:
Prima di eseguire qualsiasi intervento di manutenzione occorre interrompere l'alimentazione elettrica e scaricare completamente la pressione pneumatica.
Maria Emanuela Congia
Italy
French translation:évacuer la pression pneumatique
Explanation:
"évacuer" me paraît le terme le mieux adapté dans ce contexte.
Voir google
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2évacuer la pression pneumatique
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4relâcher/décharger la pressionBenoit HUPIN
4éliminerxxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
éliminer


Explanation:
par exemple

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relâcher/décharger la pression


Explanation:
Ne parle-t-on pas plutôt de relâchement ou de déchargement de la pression ?

Benoit HUPIN
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
évacuer la pression pneumatique


Explanation:
"évacuer" me paraît le terme le mieux adapté dans ce contexte.
Voir google


    Reference: http://www.flushmate.com/help/pdf/503_frnc.pdf
    www.airtecinternational.com/ french/fr_manual_faults.html
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 235
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine C.
1 hr

agree  Giuseppe Randazzo
2 hrs