KudoZ home » Italian to French » Engineering (general)

prossimity

French translation: capteur (ou détecteur) de proximité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:prossimity
French translation:capteur (ou détecteur) de proximité
Entered by: Florelle Murzilli

13:46 Jun 17, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
Italian term or phrase: prossimity
Verificare il funzionamento del prossimity.

Il s'agit des rouleaux d'un four.
Florelle Murzilli
France
capteur (ou détecteur) de proximité
Explanation:
"prossimity" = proximity switch
Vd GDT
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3capteur (ou détecteur) de proximité
Agnès Levillayer
3fin de course
Silvia Carmignani
3capteur Prossimity
swisstell


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
capteur Prossimity


Explanation:
selon le peu des informations en mains, Prossimity est la marque/designation pour un capteur.

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fin de course


Explanation:
Potrebbe trattarsi del sensore di fine corsa per arresto del dispositivo (nel caso specifico dei rulli) a fine corsa.

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
capteur (ou détecteur) de proximité


Explanation:
"prossimity" = proximity switch
Vd GDT

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 436
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine C.: Capteur de proximité
4 mins

agree  Viviane Brigato
12 hrs

agree  Kim Metzger
19 hrs