KudoZ home » Italian to French » Engineering (general)

valvola di regolazione portata a saracinesca

French translation: vanne/soupape à tiroir de régulation de débit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:valvola di regolazione portata a saracinesca
French translation:vanne/soupape à tiroir de régulation de débit
Entered by: Viviane Brigato

17:24 Oct 29, 2006
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / ingegneria climatica
Italian term or phrase: valvola di regolazione portata a saracinesca
valvola di regolazione portata a saracinesca o di bilanciamento installata nella tubazione acqua in ingresso all’apparecchio
Viviane Brigato
Italy
vanne/soupape à tiroir de régulation de débit
Explanation:
Valvola a saracinesca = vanne à tiroir, robinet-vanne (GDT Hoepli ou EuroDicAutom).
"Tiroir de régulation de débit" : expression courante sur le Net.
Selected response from:

Christine C.
Italy
Grading comment
merci Christine
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3vanne/soupape à tiroir de régulation de débit
Christine C.
3vanne de régulation de débit d'eau
sophie delapree


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vanne de régulation de débit d'eau


Explanation:
?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-29 18:49:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon : régulation DU débit d'eau... et le site: fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vanne-15k-



    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wikivanne-15k-
sophie delapree
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vanne/soupape à tiroir de régulation de débit


Explanation:
Valvola a saracinesca = vanne à tiroir, robinet-vanne (GDT Hoepli ou EuroDicAutom).
"Tiroir de régulation de débit" : expression courante sur le Net.

Christine C.
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 258
Grading comment
merci Christine