KudoZ home » Italian to French » Engineering (general)

che li investiranno

French translation: qu'ils recevront


07:57 Feb 8, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Italian term or phrase: che li investiranno
CABINA DI VERNICIATURA
Non avendo acqua nel suo sistema d’abbattimento del particolato, è evidente che tutto il lavoro di captazione lo dovranno svolgere i vari stadi di filtri che si intaseranno in modo proporzionale in funzione della quantità di “over-spray” che li investiranno
Merci
MYRIAM LAGHA
French translation:qu'ils recevront
Explanation:
Une simple idée !
Selected response from:

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4qui les recouvriront
Christine C.
3qu'ils recevront
Francine Alloncle


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
qu'ils recevront


Explanation:
Une simple idée !

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qui les recouvriront


Explanation:
Une autre alternative.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-02-08 09:10:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Comme un vêtement (racine "invest").

Christine C.
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 258